Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$25.95
SKU:
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

EX-SFP-1GE-SX Juniper Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are designed to work in any
Juniper switch that uses SFPs. These transceivers are used to connect multi mode fiber
up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Juniper Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...