Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ module
Price:
$649.00
SKU:
QSFP-40G-SR4
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

QSFP-40G-SR4 transceivers are fully Cisco Compatible and are designed to work in any cisco switch that uses QSFPs
supporting high bandwidth multi-mode fiber links of 300m.

Protocol
40GBASE-SR4
Form factor
QSFP+
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...