Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ module

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ module
Price:
$3,149.00
SKU:
QSFP-40G-LR4
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

QSFP-40G-LR4 transceivers are fully Cisco Compliant and are designed to work in any cisco switch that uses QSFPs
supporting high bandwidth single-mode fiber links of 300m.

Protocol
40GBASE-LR4
Form factor
QSFP+
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...