Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant OC48/STM16; IR1: SFP Module

  • ONS-SI-2G-I1 - Cisco Compliant  OC48/STM16; IR1: SFP Module
Price:
$456.00
SKU:
ONS-SI-2G-I1
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

ONS-SI-2G-I1 Cisco Compliant OC48/STM16; IR1; 1310nm; Industrial Temperature SFP transceivers are designed to work in
Cisco ONS switches that specifies ONS-SI-2G-I1. These transceivers are used to connect single-mode 9/125 fiber
up to 10km.

Protocol
OC48/STM16
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-40 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant OC48/STM16; IR1: SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...