Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Juniper Compliant XENPAK-1XGE-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$499.00
SKU:
XENPAK-1XGE-LR
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

XENPAK-1XGE-LR Juniper compliant 10GBASE-LR XENPAK transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 10 kilometers. This product is guaranteed to work in Juniper
switch that has a XENPAK port.

Protocol
10GBASE-LR
Form factor
XENPAK
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Juniper Compliant
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Juniper Compliant XENPAK-1XGE-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...