Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Dell Compliant U3653 1/2G SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$95.00
SKU:
U3653
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

U3653 Dell Compliant 1/2G SFP
This product is guaranteed to work with any product an Extreme Networks Original would work with. These transceivers are used to connect single mode fiber
up to 10km.

Protocol
1000BASE-LX Ethernet / 2G Fiber Channel
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Extreme Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Dell Compliant U3653 1/2G SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...