Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


HP Compliant J4858C 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$28.00
SKU:
J4858C
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

J4858C HP Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Procurve family of products that use SFPs.
These transceivers are used to connect multi-mode fiber up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully HP Compatible
Yes
Supported Switches
Content starts here
Core Switches
HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 6600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve 9300m Routing Switch series
HP ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch series

Edge Switches
HP ProCurve 1400 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1700 Switch series
HP ProCurve 1800 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520 PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2520G PoE Switch series
HP ProCurve 2600 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2610 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2810 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2900 Switch series
HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series
HP ProCurve 3400cl Switch series
HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch series
HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch series
HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch series
HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series

Networking Products
HP ProCurve 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+/4-Port MiniGBIC zl Module

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. Fast and Everything works 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 14th Aug 2012

    We have purchased the past dozen GBIC fiber modules from Interface Optics for HP switches that we have installed and we have not had any problems at all. Amazing how inexpensive they can sell these for!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the HP Compliant J4858C 1000BASE-SX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...