Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Force10 Compliant GP-SFP2-1Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$104.00
SKU:
GP-SFP2-1Z
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

GP-SFP2-1Z Force10 Compliant 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module
These fully Force10 compatible SFP transceivers are designed to support high bandwidth single-mode fiber links of 80km.

Protocol
1000BASE-ZX
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1550nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Force10 Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Force10 Compliant GP-SFP2-1Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...