Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Force10 Compliant GP-SFP2-1Y 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$40.00
SKU:
GP-SFP2-1Y
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

GP-SFP2-1Y Force10 Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Force10 swicth that uses SFPs.
These transceivers support high bandwidth single-mode fiber for links of 10km.

Protocol
1000BASE-LX
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Force10 Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Force10 Compliant GP-SFP2-1Y 1000BASE-LX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...