Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$41.00
SKU:
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

EX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in the Juniper family of products.
These transceivers supports high bandwidth single-mode fiber for connections up to 10km.

Protocol
1000BASE-LX/LH
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Juniper Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...