Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$204.00
SKU:
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

EX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 10 kilometers. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product a Juniper Original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully Juniper Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Juniper Compliant EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...