Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$345.00
SKU:
DS-X2-FC10G-LR
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

DS-X2-FC10G-LR Cisco compliant DS-X2-FC10G-LR X2 transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 10km. This product is guaranteed to work with any product a Cisco original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
X2
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...