Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant DS-SFP-FC2G-SW 2G Fibre Channel SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$44.00
SKU:
DS-SFP-FC2G-SW
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

DS-SFP-FC2G-SW Cisco Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Cisco MDS family of products.
These transceivers are used to connect multi-mode fiber up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet and dual-rate 1.063/2.125 Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant DS-SFP-FC2G-SW 2G Fibre Channel SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...