Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


D-Link Compliant DEM-315GT 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$104.00
SKU:
DEM-315GT
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

DEM-315GT These transceivers are fully D-link Compliant and are designed to work in any D-link switch that uses 1000BASE-ZX SFPs
supporting high bandwidth single-mode fiber links of 80km.

Protocol
1000BASE-ZX
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1550nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully D-link Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the D-Link Compliant DEM-315GT 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...