Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


D-Link Compliant DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$40.00
SKU:
DEM-310GT
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

DEM-310GT D-link Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any D-link switch that uses SFPs.
These transceivers support high bandwidth single-mode fiber for links of 10km.

Protocol
1000BASE-LX
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully D-link Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the D-Link Compliant DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...