Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant CWDM-SFP-1530 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$105.00
SKU:
CWDM-SFP-1530
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers are designed to work in any Cisco switch
thats uses SFP CWDM modules. These transceivers are used to connect a single mode fiber optic cable
at a wavelength of 1530nm.

Protocol
1000BASE-CWDM & 1G & 2G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1530nm 
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant CWDM-SFP-1530 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...