Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Cisco Compliant CWDM-SFP-1350 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$105.00
SKU:
CWDM-SFP-1350
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

CWDM-SFP-1350 Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers are designed to work in any
Cisco switch thats uses SFP CWDM modules. These transceivers are used to connect a single mode fiber optic cable
at a wavelength of 1350nm.

Protocol
1000BASE-CWDM & 1G & 2G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1350nm 
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Cisco Compatible
Yes
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cisco Compliant CWDM-SFP-1350 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...