Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Netgear Compliant AXM763 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$224.00
SKU:
AXM763
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

AXM763 Netgear compliant 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect multi-mode FDDI-grade fiber links distances of 220 meters. This product is guaranteed to work with any product a Netgear original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully Netgear Compatible
Yes

 

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Netgear Compliant AXM763 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...