Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


IBM Compliant 49Y4218 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$449.00
SKU:
49Y4218
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

49Y4218 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect multi-mode
fiber links distances of 300 meters. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product an IBM Original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully IBM Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the IBM Compliant 49Y4218 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...