Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


3Com Compliant 3CSFP92 1000BASE-LX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$40.00
SKU:
3CSFP92
System:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

3CSFP92 3Com Compliant SFP transceivers are designed to work in any 3Com switch that uses SFPs.
These transceivers support high bandwidth single-mode fiber for links of 10km.

Protocol
1000BASE-LX
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully 3Com Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the 3Com Compliant 3CSFP92 1000BASE-LX SFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...