Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Foundry Networks Compliant 10G-XNPK-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$499.00
SKU:
10G-XNPK-LR
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10G-XNPK-LR Foundry compliant 10GBASE-LR XENPAK transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 10 kilometers. This module is guaranteed to work in any Foundry
switch that has XENPAK ports.

Protocol
10GBASE-LR
Form factor
XENPAK
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Juniper Compliant
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Foundry Networks Compliant 10G-XNPK-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...