Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Foundry Networks Compliant 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$759.50
SKU:
10G-XFP-ER
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10G-XFP-ER Foundry compliant 10GBASE-ER XFP transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 40 kilometers. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product a Foundry Network Original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
XFP
Laser Transmitter
1550nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully Foundry Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Foundry Networks Compliant 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...