Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Extreme Networks 10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$1,049.00
SKU:
10309
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10309 Extreme Networks compliant 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 10 kilometers. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product an Extreme Networks original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
1550nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully Extreme Networks Compatible
Yes

 

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Extreme Networks 10309 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...