Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Extreme Networks Compliant 10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$169.00
SKU:
10301
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10301 Extreme compliant 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect multi-mode
fiber links distances of 300 meters. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product an Extreme Networks Original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Extreme Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Extreme Networks Compliant 10301 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...