Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


H3C Compliant 0231A0A7 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$224.00
SKU:
10231A0A7
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10231A0A7 H3C compliant 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceivers are designed to connect multi-mode FDDI-grade fiber links distances of 220 meters. This product is guaranteed to work with any product a H3C original would work with.

Protocol
10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel
Form factor
SFP+
Laser Transmitter
1310nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes 
Fully h3c Compatible
Yes

 

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the H3C Compliant 0231A0A7 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...