Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


Extreme Networks Compliant 10051 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$25.95
SKU:
10051
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

10051 Extreme Networks 10051 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are designed to work in any
Extreme switch that uses SFPs. These transceivers are used to connect multi-mode fiber
up to 550 meters and can use both 50/125 or 62/125 fiber.

Protocol
1000BASE-SX Ethernet
Form factor
SFP
Laser Transmitter
850nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully Extreme Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 year warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Extreme Networks Compliant 10051 1000BASE-SX SFP Module to your wish list.