Loading... Please wait...

Your Optical Transceiver source.

Our Newsletter


H3C Compliant 0231A324 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$1,760.00
SKU:
0231A324
System:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

0231A324 H3C Networks compliant 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceivers are designed to connect single-mode
fiber links distances of 40 kilometers. This product is guaranteed to work with any
product a H3C Original would work with.

Protocol
10GBASE-ER
Form factor
XENPAK
Laser Transmitter
1550nm
Digital Diagnostic Functions
Yes
Temperature Range
-20 to 85
RoHS compliant
Yes
Fully H3C Compatible
Yes

Warranty Information

3 Year Warranty
Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the H3C Compliant 0231A324 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...